Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 424 points
  2. Intense - 368 points
  3. Ajay - 367 points
  4. SSk - 353 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 196 points
  7. shah - 195 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 149 points
  10. suraj.j - 148 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 124 points
  12. mr.hola - 108 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 83 points
  15. Rocsky - 78 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 63 points
  18. Seinfeld - 63 points
  19. Maniac01 - 61 points
  20. Invincible - 59 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
261 views
Mera Naam Joker
Shaan
Agneepath
Lamhe
Andaz Apna Apna
Source Link: Times of India
in Movies by Assistant Director (60k points)
100% Accept Rate
0

According to boi archives,Shaan was the 5th highest grossing movie of 1980 and its verdict is below average

+1

Swades....

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I think shaan movie not a flop verdict when BOI is updated it. Its average or semi hit.

by Production Accountant (24.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

SHAAN was not flop but more like average and that too only coz of huge budget.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
+1 vote

Add swades to the list .................

by Assistant Director (43.4k points)
+1

Its toi list , not mine