Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 324 points
  2. Ajay - 313 points
  3. Rancho - 276 points
  4. Suhas - 201 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 199 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 162 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 134 points
  10. shah - 116 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 112 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 93 points
  14. mr.hola - 86 points
  15. nitesh singh - 78 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 46 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

944 users

+2 votes
361 views
https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3348

Golmaal Again - First Day Updated
Saturday 21 October 2017 14.30 IST
Box Office India Trade Network
     
Follow Us
Golmaal Again collected a little lower than early estimates the Mumbai and South circuits came in a little lower than expected. The first day collections are still extraordinary at 31 crore nett because the film did not get the number of shows as other big films. The film will have added capacity today as the film has done such high occupancy on day one which could mean the drop on day two will not be as much as other films drop after a big holiday. The territory figures of Golmaal Again are as follows.
 
 
Mumbai - 12,25,00,000 apprx
Delhi / UP - 6,20,00,000
East Punjab - 2,67,00,000
Rajasthan - 1,85,00,000
CP Berar - 1,78,00,000
CI - 1,38,00,000
Nizam / Andhra - 1,16,00,000
Mysore - 1,21,00,000
Tamil Nadu / Kerala - 35,00,000
West Bengal - 1,05,00,000
Bihar - 75,00,000
Assam - 25,00,000
Odisha - 33,00,000
 
TOTAL - 31,23,00,000 apprx
in Box Office Related by Producer (114k points)
69% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes

Congratulations to Ajay Devgn/Rohit Shetty/Mukesh tiwari fans of the forum.

by Director (122k points)
0

0

I really like him as baccha yadav.. Aank dikhata hai.. Madar...d

+2 votes

Heading for a 90cr weekend. Golmaal brand is now officially 2nd highest brand in Bollywood

by Producer (111k points)
+2 votes

Go Go Go Golmaal Go Go Go Golmaal, Golmaal is back again!!

by Location Manager (6k points)
+1 vote

Official figures are 30.14cr and boxofficeindia went above official figures.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
0

Well they'll revise again. Even the above is estimate only & that's the reason they've mentioned approximate after 31.23cr.