All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

71.4k questions

272k answers

333k comments

1.6k users

Categories

+2 votes
332 views
taran adarsh  
@taran_adarsh
#SecretSuperstar screen count... India: 1750 Overseas: 1090 Worldwide total: 2840 screens
1:21 AM - 20 Oct 2017

https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/921290258645315584?p=v

taran adarsh  
@taran_adarsh
#GolmaalAgain screen count... India: 3500+ Overseas: 732 - widest release ever for #Golmaal franchise Worldwide total: 4232+ screens
1:21 AM - 20 Oct 2017

https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/921290170460020737?p=v
related to an answer for: Golmaal Again Takes Huge Opening - BOI
asked in Box Office Related by Producer (113k points)
100% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Huge number of screens.....And opening day collections - humongous 4.7cr....#Power of Ace Khan!

answered by Unit Manager (40k points)
selected by
0

Same guy in a lead role gave 29cr last year without attendjng any tv shows.
Here he has mere 20min role. Zaira is the center character. Keeping haters aside u should watch ss. It's a gem.

0

Where was this 20 minutes cameo logic during chanting Aamir's presence will ensure huge collections in India, China, turkey, Somalia and Uganda??

+2 votes

A deserving increase in screen share by golmal.

answered by Director (125k points)
+1 vote

It's not 50:50 Obviously.............

answered by Second Unit Director (79.6k points)
+1

50:50 was in PVR & INOX across India. Ofcourse if occupancy falters then shows will be allotted to Golmaal Again.

Hope Secret Superstar comes back strong in the weekend to justify the deal.

0 votes

SS Overseas screens more than GA?

answered by Casting Director (19.9k points)