Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+5 votes
165 views
Dilip Kumar-9
Salman Khan-9
Aamir Khan-7
Amitabh Bachchan-5
Shahrukh Khan-5
Dharmendra-5
Raj Kapoor-5
Anil Kapoor-4(Karma,Tezaab,Beta and No Entry)
Manoj Kumar-4.
Source Link: Boxoffice India.Com (old and new)
in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
100% Accept Rate
+1

Technically Anil kapoor has 4th Rank

–1

and same no entry for salman khan. most of salman hgoty are moderate hit while some srks 2nd highest grosser are big hit, like mohabbatein, k3g, CE,

+1

all 7 hgoty of Aamir are BB among which 5 are atbb 5 atg 1 hgotd

+1

Mpk,Hahk, BB-atbbs
Saajan,Hssh, Dabangg, Bodyguard,Ett-Blockbusters
No Entry-Superhit
While Karan Arjun, Ready, Kick,Dabangg 2 and Sultan are 2nd highest grossing Blockbusters, Biwi No 1 is superhit, Prdp ( highest grossing and footfall hit).

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

So Dilip Saab still holds the record of most highest grossers of the year ...
LEGEND for a reason whether it comes to acting or box office ...
The Baap of all Super/Mega Stars in Bollywood..


by Editor (82.3k points)
selected by
+2 votes

He is called Megastar for reasons This year this count will become 10 after TZH releases so he will lead the pack of all time record in this category as well

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
+1 vote

This is good Make one list for most Hgotd, Bhotd, mwfotd, Atbb, Atg

I think most mwfotd and bhotd belongs to dilip kumar
Most hgotd belongs to Salman like most hgoty
Most atbb and atg to Aamir

by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
+1