Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 535 points
  3. Intense - 471 points
  4. Suhas - 336 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 317 points
  7. SSk - 291 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 239 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 197 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 169 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

982 users

+4 votes
315 views

Taran Adarsh

http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/movie/secret-superstar/critic-review/

Koimoi

https://www.koimoi.com/reviews/secret-superstar-movie-review-heres-to-the-fools-who-dream/

Firstpost

http://www.firstpost.com/entertainment/secret-superstar-movie-review-aamir-khan-zaira-wasim-meher-vij-starrer-has-eq-and-iq-4154401.html

Deccan

http://www.deccanchronicle.com/entertainment/movie-reviews/181017/secret-superstar-movie-review-a-heartfelt-drama-powered-with-zaira-wasims-fine-act.html

NDTV

https://www.ndtv.com/entertainment/secret-superstar-movie-review-zaira-wasim-is-a-treat-aamir-khan-tackles-shakti-kumaarr-with-glee-1764324

TOI

https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/entertainment/hindi/movie-reviews/secret-superstar/movie-review/61115405.cms

Jagran.com(4.5/5)

For the emotional relationship of mother-daughter, for every dreamer who does not bind in any bondage .. this film must definitely be seen.

http://www.jagran.com/entertainment/reviews-movie-review-secret-superstar-film-reviews-and-rating-16883279.html

India.com (4/5)

Secret Superstar Movie Review: Aamir Khan, Zaira Wasim Give Us The Film Of The Year

http://www.india.com/showbiz/secret-superstar-movie-review-aamir-khan-brings-together-all-his-secret-ingredients-to-create-the-perfect-movie-experience-2536650/

Mid-Day(4/5)

Secret Superstar Movie Review: It's A Fantastical, Inspirational Film

http://www.mid-day.com/articles/secret-superstar-movie-review-and-rating-aamir-khan-zaira-wasim/18662154

 Filmare(4/5)

It’s a perfect family film. Emotional, dramatic and a fulfilling movie experience.

https://www.filmfare.com/reviews/secret-superstar-movie-review-perfect-family-drama-24569.html

Rediff.com(3.5/5)

Review Secret Superstar: Zaira Wasim is an absolute wonder!

http://www.rediff.com/movies/review/review-secret-superstar-zaira-wasim-is-an-absolute-wonder/20171018.htm

Financial Express(3.5/5)

Secret Superstar movie review: For Aamir Khan’s Shakti Kumar avatar, Zaira Wasim is a ticket to ride to success

http://www.financialexpress.com/entertainment/secret-superstar-movie-review-for-aamir-khans-shakti-kumar-avatar-zaira-wasim-is-a-ticket-to-ride-to-success/898582/

in Reviews by Director (128k points)
97% Accept Rate

edited by

4 Answers

+1 vote

Bro, add these reviews as well please except Koimoi as I just saw you have already mentioned it.

1. Jagran.com(4.5/5)

For the emotional relationship of mother-daughter, for every dreamer who does not bind in any bondage .. this film must definitely be seen.

http://www.jagran.com/entertainment/reviews-movie-review-secret-superstar-film-reviews-and-rating-16883279.html

2. India.com (4/5)

Secret Superstar Movie Review: Aamir Khan, Zaira Wasim Give Us The Film Of The Year

http://www.india.com/showbiz/secret-superstar-movie-review-aamir-khan-brings-together-all-his-secret-ingredients-to-create-the-perfect-movie-experience-2536650/

3. Mid-Day(4/5)

Secret Superstar Movie Review: It's A Fantastical, Inspirational Film

http://www.mid-day.com/articles/secret-superstar-movie-review-and-rating-aamir-khan-zaira-wasim/18662154

4. Koimoi(4/5)

Secret Superstar Movie Review: Here’s To The Fools Who Dream

https://www.koimoi.com/reviews/secret-superstar-movie-review-heres-to-the-fools-who-dream/

5. Filmare(4/5)

It’s a perfect family film. Emotional, dramatic and a fulfilling movie experience.

https://www.filmfare.com/reviews/secret-superstar-movie-review-perfect-family-drama-24569.html

6. Navbharat Times(4/5)

If your world revolves around your mother, then definitely you see this movie. Must watch for girls.

https://navbharattimes.indiatimes.com/movie-masti/movie-review/secret-superstar-movie-review-in-hindi/moviereview/61122797.cms

7. Rediff.com(3.5/5)

Review Secret Superstar: Zaira Wasim is an absolute wonder!

http://www.rediff.com/movies/review/review-secret-superstar-zaira-wasim-is-an-absolute-wonder/20171018.htm

8. Financial Express(3.5/5)

Secret Superstar movie review: For Aamir Khan’s Shakti Kumar avatar, Zaira Wasim is a ticket to ride to success

http://www.financialexpress.com/entertainment/secret-superstar-movie-review-for-aamir-khans-shakti-kumar-avatar-zaira-wasim-is-a-ticket-to-ride-to-success/898582/

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
+1

Thanks reviews added now..

+1 vote

First Hindi blockbuster of the year..

by Director (122k points)
+1 vote
by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
0

Love the way the lady praising Secret superstar...
She is crying , laughing believe me this movie is going to rock in long run.

+1 vote

So Aamir khan's manager has managed to give him the most critical acclaim & beautiful movie.
This is no doubt going to be the best Aamir movie this decade
Obviously he is not the lead, it's the Taare zameen par of this decade according to reports pouring in.
According to me tzp was the best movie of Aamir last decade,i liked it more than 3idiots,laagan,rang de bashanti &dil chahata hai.
Iam going for tomorrow morning show inox.
This is the first non-salman movie iam going to watch fdfs excluding fate of furious.
I have watched all Aamir movie after 3idiots but none fdfs, this is the first time.
So let's see can Aamir topple tzp.

by Casting Director (16.5k points)