Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,476 questions

236,621 answers

286,025 comments

383 users

Here's the first poster of FIRANGI starring Kapil Sharma. Film to release on 24th November 2017.

+2 votes
210 views
asked Oct 17 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (239,512 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Can not say anything.....

Kapil is facing worst phase....

Should be average at least...

answered Oct 17 by power Assistant Director (40,533 points)
selected Oct 19 by suhas
+1 vote

Another possible hit in this last half of 2017.

answered Oct 17 by Criminal Director (134,082 points)

Kapil Sharma doesn't have the same image among audience especially his own core audience.

His debut film, they came just to support him. That's doubtful this time.

...