Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 160 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 151 points
  10. Grand Nova - 147 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 86 points
  17. God Father - 83 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+13 votes
959 views
in Movies by Producer (109k points)
97% Accept Rate
+3

Last time stayed loyal to the plan & spent entire day at whistling woods.

This 22nd I will fly to Mumbai just to get the SALMAN experience in theatre.

17 Answers

+8 votes
 
Best answer

Very nice. Hoping for some crazy action.

I guess the tagline confirms that Katrina is going to be killed in the first 20-30 minutes. Something like Bourne Supremacy. Then he just goes on a wild hunt to track down the killer.

by Assistant Director (50.6k points)
selected by
+2

aapk mouh main ghee Shakkar Mr.hola

+1

Mr hola that would be good. I want it to be like BS too.

+2

@intense: obviously a lot more massy. Otherwise half the audience would leave before the interval

+8 votes

So tagline indicates there will be only destruction at the box office this Xmas so be ready box office

by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
+7 votes

Great poster. I get the feeling this film have more deadly action than the first.

by Star (143k points)
+7 votes

by Editor (86.3k points)
+6 votes

Superb waiting eagerly for Christmas

by Assistant Director (45.8k points)
+5 votes

Jaisa Socha Tha Waisa Hai

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
+5 votes

Fantastic first look

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
+5 votes

And here it is, the Tiger who will destroy the BO at the end of the year. Fantastic poster

by Location Manager (6.3k points)
+4 votes

Liked it. I will have my cup of Joy full this Xmas.

by Executive Producer (69k points)
+4 votes

Nice pose .....good

by Assistant Director (49k points)
+3 votes

Actually in forests if Tigers are injured, they are unable to hunt their prey, either they try to scavange or wait for injury to heal or they die of hunger.

So this poster is wrong..!!

But.......... There is one more case..!!

In other regions if the forest is close to the village then an injured tiger turn to cattle liftung and even maneating, and if a tiger turns into a maneater then it becomes way more dangerous & deadly..!!

So in this case, this poster is correct..!!

Full marks to YRF for getting it scientifically & naturally correct, but honestly poster isn't that impact full as expected..!!

by Mega Star (214k points)
+1

Ye kya forest mein ghus raha hain.. Wounded tiger is just a phrase or saying. Meaning defeated person is even more dangerous. Jakhmi bagh, sher, cheetah kuch bhi yar.

+3 votes

nope .... this is not upto ETT level..... don't miss this opportunity yrf ..... come back strong next time .... create marketing campaign that would meet TIGER potential ..... which is unprecedented. this one is routine stuff

by Star (154k points)
0

Bhai sultan ka poster dekho avg tha , yrf trailer dhamakedar dega.

0

tiger ka trailer to guaranteed acha hoga.... its an action movie's trailer... action movie ka trailer always acha hota hi hai beshak movie jaisi bhe ho.... its a universal truth.

but this was FIRST LOOK POSTER.... and comparing this to ett's first look poster.

in case of ETT ... its first look poster was presented.... and it was something that had never been seen before... a digital poster.... and it was breathtaking.....

in case of TZH.... even though its a sequel they had more time..... they are releasing just a routine poster..and that too... just an ordinary one... its like ... they are not even thinking straight...... very amateur and disappointing move..... by YRF...

can you compare the both first look posters ?? or ETT vs TZH?? then depending upon your judgement you will know .. how disappointing it is.

+2 votes

To be Honest Average Poster , I liked Ett Teaser and Trailer but film was miserably bad i mean a action thriller film turned into a romantic one really , so if this is the same stuff then alas.

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
0

it should had been designed like this

+1 vote

Poster is okay. 2.75/5

by Production Accountant (28.4k points)
0 votes

Lagta hai age ke saath baal badhate jaa rahe hain ;)

by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
+3

Jaise srk k wrinkle age k sath badhtay ja rahay

+3

Itna hair treatment ke liye kharch Kiya hai kuch toh bhadega na.

But it also means he'll opt for shorter hair in his next film. Happy that atleast after Kick he has chosen slightly longer hair look.

–1

Age ke saath wrinkles badhana to normal hai ... wo to salman/Aamir/Akki/BigB sabke badh rahe hai.

+1

Nai woh srk k kuch ziyada hi visible hain baki sab toh theak hi hain

0 votes

"No one hunts like a wounded tiger."
Meanwhile the Black Bucks

by Director (135k points)
+2

Yes like no one is pushed easily by the BOSS of wenkade than srk

0

Kya baat hai . Intercourse peak par..

0 votes

Just one Dhannsu eagerly awaiting

by Location Scout (4.2k points)