Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,990 questions

251,482 answers

307,782 comments

396 users

No one hunts like a wounded tiger! Here comes Tiger Zinda Hai first look poster. He is coming on 22nd December.

+13 votes
959 views
asked Oct 17, 2017 in Movie Discussions by iamkhan8970 Producer (115,715 points)
98% Accept Rate

Last time stayed loyal to the plan & spent entire day at whistling woods.

This 22nd I will fly to Mumbai just to get the SALMAN experience in theatre.

17 Answers

+8 votes
 
Best answer

Very nice. Hoping for some crazy action.

I guess the tagline confirms that Katrina is going to be killed in the first 20-30 minutes. Something like Bourne Supremacy. Then he just goes on a wild hunt to track down the killer.

answered Oct 17, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,178 points)
selected Oct 19, 2017 by iamkhan8970

aapk mouh main ghee Shakkar Mr.hola

Mr hola that would be good. I want it to be like BS too.

@intense: obviously a lot more massy. Otherwise half the audience would leave before the interval

+8 votes

So tagline indicates there will be only destruction at the box office this Xmas so be ready box office

answered Oct 17, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,753 points)
+7 votes

Great poster. I get the feeling this film have more deadly action than the first.

answered Oct 17, 2017 by Intense Director (127,864 points)
+7 votes

answered Oct 18, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (83,671 points)
+6 votes

Superb waiting eagerly for Christmas

answered Oct 17, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (27,166 points)
+5 votes

Jaisa Socha Tha Waisa Hai

answered Oct 17, 2017 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (7,732 points)
+5 votes

Fantastic first look

answered Oct 17, 2017 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,658 points)
+5 votes

And here it is, the Tiger who will destroy the BO at the end of the year. Fantastic poster

answered Oct 18, 2017 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,859 points)
+4 votes

Liked it. I will have my cup of Joy full this Xmas.

answered Oct 17, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (65,446 points)
+4 votes

Nice pose .....good

answered Oct 18, 2017 by power Assistant Director (46,765 points)
+3 votes

Actually in forests if Tigers are injured, they are unable to hunt their prey, either they try to scavange or wait for injury to heal or they die of hunger.

So this poster is wrong..!!

But.......... There is one more case..!!

In other regions if the forest is close to the village then an injured tiger turn to cattle liftung and even maneating, and if a tiger turns into a maneater then it becomes way more dangerous & deadly..!!

So in this case, this poster is correct..!!

Full marks to YRF for getting it scientifically & naturally correct, but honestly poster isn't that impact full as expected..!!

answered Oct 17, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,948 points)

Ye kya forest mein ghus raha hain.. Wounded tiger is just a phrase or saying. Meaning defeated person is even more dangerous. Jakhmi bagh, sher, cheetah kuch bhi yar.

+3 votes

nope .... this is not upto ETT level..... don't miss this opportunity yrf ..... come back strong next time .... create marketing campaign that would meet TIGER potential ..... which is unprecedented. this one is routine stuff

answered Oct 18, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (154,301 points)

Bhai sultan ka poster dekho avg tha , yrf trailer dhamakedar dega.

tiger ka trailer to guaranteed acha hoga.... its an action movie's trailer... action movie ka trailer always acha hota hi hai beshak movie jaisi bhe ho.... its a universal truth.

but this was FIRST LOOK POSTER.... and comparing this to ett's first look poster.

in case of ETT ... its first look poster was presented.... and it was something that had never been seen before... a digital poster.... and it was breathtaking.....

in case of TZH.... even though its a sequel they had more time..... they are releasing just a routine poster..and that too... just an ordinary one... its like ... they are not even thinking straight...... very amateur and disappointing move..... by YRF...

can you compare the both first look posters ?? or ETT vs TZH?? then depending upon your judgement you will know .. how disappointing it is.

+2 votes

To be Honest Average Poster , I liked Ett Teaser and Trailer but film was miserably bad i mean a action thriller film turned into a romantic one really , so if this is the same stuff then alas.

answered Oct 18, 2017 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (42,229 points)

it should had been designed like this

+1 vote

Poster is okay. 2.75/5

answered Oct 19, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,838 points)
0 votes

Lagta hai age ke saath baal badhate jaa rahe hain ;)

answered Oct 17, 2017 by bollyranga Production Designer (13,053 points)

Jaise srk k wrinkle age k sath badhtay ja rahay

Itna hair treatment ke liye kharch Kiya hai kuch toh bhadega na.

But it also means he'll opt for shorter hair in his next film. Happy that atleast after Kick he has chosen slightly longer hair look.

Age ke saath wrinkles badhana to normal hai ... wo to salman/Aamir/Akki/BigB sabke badh rahe hai.

Nai woh srk k kuch ziyada hi visible hain baki sab toh theak hi hain

0 votes

"No one hunts like a wounded tiger."
Meanwhile the Black Bucks

answered Oct 17, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,942 points)

Yes like no one is pushed easily by the BOSS of wenkade than srk

Kya baat hai . Intercourse peak par..

0 votes

Just one Dhannsu eagerly awaiting

answered Oct 20, 2017 by Tubelight Location Scout (4,220 points)