Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,015 questions

247,229 answers

301,265 comments

396 users

Quadruple Blockbuster Arjun Reddy Final Total Worldwide Collection. [ABO]

+2 votes
346 views
Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=4126&cid=6&fid=5722
asked Oct 13, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,721 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Its available now on amazon waiting to see it

answered Oct 14, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (25,707 points)
selected Oct 19, 2017 by suhas
+1 vote

Sold for 5.5 crore in India.

India Gross - 38.4 cr
India NETT - 30.8 cr
India SHARE - 20 cr

Worldwide gross - 50 crore.

answered Oct 13, 2017 by iamkhan8970 Producer (108,566 points)

Film wasn't sold to anyone.

Yeah estimations

+1 vote

Quadruple blockbuster at 50cr WW gross?

answered Oct 14, 2017 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,474 points)

Worldwide rights estimations are for 6 crore. and Share they earned is 26 crore.

So its 4 times the price they earned