• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

394 users

+2 votes
312 views
Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=4126&cid=6&fid=5722
asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (245k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Its available now on amazon waiting to see it

answered by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Sold for 5.5 crore in India.

India Gross - 38.4 cr
India NETT - 30.8 cr
India SHARE - 20 cr

Worldwide gross - 50 crore.

answered by Producer (107k points)
0

Film wasn't sold to anyone.

0

Yeah estimations

+1 vote

Quadruple blockbuster at 50cr WW gross?

answered by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
0

Worldwide rights estimations are for 6 crore. and Share they earned is 26 crore.

So its 4 times the price they earned

...