Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,530 questions

249,397 answers

304,949 comments

396 users

Top First week in EGYPT.... Jab Harry Met Sejal Tops. Release last week,

+1 vote
218 views

First week in EGYPT(EGP) 

1) Jab Harry Met Sejal - 302,867 EGP

2) Dilwale - 287,347 EGP

3) FAN - 235,774 

4) My Name Is Khan - 210,674 

5) Happy New Year - 199,617 

6) Raees - 127,679 

7) Dhoom 3 - 105,982 

8) Chennai Express - 58,110

asked Oct 12, 2017 in Box Office Related by iamkhan8970 Producer (111,146 points)
97% Accept Rate

Krrish 3 also released but no figures. Its lower than CE though.

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Srk enjoying a sold fan base in Egypt that's why getting a proper release for his movies there...

answered Oct 12, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,077 points)
selected Oct 13, 2017 by iamkhan8970
+3 votes

how much does that mean in rupess ??? 30 or 40 rupees??

answered Oct 12, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (150,942 points)

11 Lacks - $17,188

+1 vote

Pretty wierd seeing JHMS on top & CE on bottom of a list about SRK starrers this decade, mostly it's in reverse..!!

answered Oct 12, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (206,524 points)
+1 vote

As Lord Blanka says "all hail the king "

answered Oct 12, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (123,052 points)
+1 vote

How come this happened. Anyways WOM is poor than Dilwale so will close at E€600k. Currency exchange is weak so collection in USD is less than HNY.

answered Oct 12, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,557 points)