Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkle™ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+1 vote
223 views

First week in EGYPT(EGP) 

1) Jab Harry Met Sejal - 302,867 EGP

2) Dilwale - 287,347 EGP

3) FAN - 235,774 

4) My Name Is Khan - 210,674 

5) Happy New Year - 199,617 

6) Raees - 127,679 

7) Dhoom 3 - 105,982 

8) Chennai Express - 58,110

in Box Office Related by Producer (108k points)
97% Accept Rate
0

Krrish 3 also released but no figures. Its lower than CE though.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Srk enjoying a sold fan base in Egypt that's why getting a proper release for his movies there...

by Director (128k points)
selected by
+3 votes

how much does that mean in rupess ??? 30 or 40 rupees??

by Star (151k points)
0

11 Lacks - $17,188

+1 vote

Pretty wierd seeing JHMS on top & CE on bottom of a list about SRK starrers this decade, mostly it's in reverse..!!

by Mega Star (207k points)
+1 vote

As Lord Blanka says "all hail the king "

by Director (122k points)