Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,467 questions

236,561 answers

286,006 comments

383 users

Baadshaho Final Business - India Worldwide - BOI (Touched 100 crore)

+3 votes
161 views
Baadshaho will be out of screens today and will end its run at around under 66 crore nett. The film fared poorly overall but fared better in two circuits Bihar and Gulf and that latter was because of Eid. Both Bihar and Gulf managed average business.

The film just about managed to cross the 100 crore mark Worldwide which makes it the ninth Ajay Devgn film to cross 100 crore Worldwide with Singham Returns being over 200 crore. The weekly India business and Worldwide figures of Baadshaho is as follows.

Week One - 54,23,00,000

Week Two - 10,14,00,000

Week Three - 1,22,50,000

Week Four - 13,00,000

Week Five - 4,00,000

Week Six - 50,000

Total - 65,77,00,000 (NETT)

The final gross figures of Baadshaho are as follows.

India Gross - 84,31,00,000

Overseas Gross - 16,52,00,000

Worldwide Gross - 1,00,83,00,000

http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3321
asked Oct 11 in Box Office Related by iamkhan8970 Producer (106,300 points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Finally, Badshaho has edge past 100 cr mark in worldwide that too after 40 days. Hoping that Ajay will bounce back with Golmaal Again.

answered Oct 11 by Fur1233 Location Scout (3,609 points)
selected Oct 12 by iamkhan8970
+1 vote

First 100crs film for Hashmi Sahab.

answered Oct 11 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (115,329 points)

The dirty picture?