Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,466 questions

236,561 answers

286,005 comments

383 users

RACE 3 Confirmed for EID 2018 - Salman Khan, Jacqueline F & Bobby Deol

+5 votes
264 views

Ramesh Taurani @RameshTaurani
Welcome to the family #BobbyDeol @BeingSalmanKhan @Asli_Jacqueline #Race3 #Eid2018

Source Link: Twitter
asked Oct 11 in Movie Discussions by -OmKara- Location Manager (5,629 points)
90% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Great chemistry between Salman Khan and Jacqueline seen in Kick , and Bobby Deol on Eid will be a treat for us fans

answered Oct 11 by shah Unit Manager (38,807 points)
selected Oct 30 by -OmKara-
+3 votes

im extremely happy that they've cast bobby deol in the movie like race. he will suit this type of movie.... this movie is a sure shot 200cr even if it gets worst WOM of all time. and we should not expect anything other than worst WOM as of now from this project.

answered Oct 11 by Grand Nova Star (140,917 points)
0 votes

Directed by remo and co starring bobby deol. Worst decision ever. Just hope for the best, hope it gets to 200cr lt.

answered Oct 11 by Intense Cinematographer (97,880 points)

Bobby Deol is a good actor who's excelled in thriller movies in the past e.g. Humraaz and Solider. I think he deserves this opportunity since he hasn't been active in years and will suit this part.

...