Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,123 questions

243,756 answers


396 users

RACE 3 Confirmed for EID 2018 - Salman Khan, Jacqueline F & Bobby Deol

+5 votes

Ramesh Taurani @RameshTaurani
Welcome to the family #BobbyDeol @BeingSalmanKhan @Asli_Jacqueline #Race3 #Eid2018

Source Link: Twitter
asked Oct 11, 2017 in Movie Discussions by -OmKara- Production Designer (12,620 points)
97% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer

Great chemistry between Salman Khan and Jacqueline seen in Kick , and Bobby Deol on Eid will be a treat for us fans

answered Oct 11, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (55,895 points)
selected Oct 30, 2017 by -OmKara-
+3 votes

im extremely happy that they've cast bobby deol in the movie like race. he will suit this type of movie.... this movie is a sure shot 200cr even if it gets worst WOM of all time. and we should not expect anything other than worst WOM as of now from this project.

answered Oct 11, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (144,945 points)
0 votes

Directed by remo and co starring bobby deol. Worst decision ever. Just hope for the best, hope it gets to 200cr lt.

answered Oct 11, 2017 by Intense Producer (107,187 points)

Bobby Deol is a good actor who's excelled in thriller movies in the past e.g. Humraaz and Solider. I think he deserves this opportunity since he hasn't been active in years and will suit this part.

Related questions