Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,038 questions

251,722 answers

308,024 comments

396 users

Breaking News: Tiger zinda Hai teaser/poster will be out on Diwali!

+7 votes
241 views
So here is a big dhamaka news for all salman khan fans that teaser or poster of Tiger Zinda Hai will be revealed on diwali and this news is being confirmed by none other than the Director himself on twitter , so today we Salman fans got two good surprises one is Race 3 announcement by taurani for Eid 18 in the morning while 2nd one is now at night about teaser/poster of TZH, so fans get ready for diwali dhamaka Supreme court has banned fire crackers but DHAMKAY TOH ABB ZARUR HONGE
Source Link: twitter
asked Oct 11, 2017 in Movie Discussions by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,753 points)
75% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Get ready for the biggest event film of the year in Bollywood. Hoping that teaser matches the level of ETT teaser.

answered Oct 11, 2017 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,861 points)
selected Oct 11, 2017 by being_tanveer
+2 votes

Aye Sabasss.......... Ab Aayega Mazaa........ Aane do Aane Do....

answered Oct 11, 2017 by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,936 points)
+1 vote

Can't contain my excitement , Salman is all set to show who he is with Tiger Zinda Hain weekend collection

answered Oct 11, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (65,507 points)
0 votes

TZH can dissapoint me as much as it wish coz I am not a fan of ETT anyway, but please don't ruin the BGM! Either use the same or create something as good as that.

answered Oct 11, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,945 points)

They will use special sound effect for the character tiger same like bond character in Hollywood , whenever tiger will appear on screen special sound or u can say back ground music will hit and this tiger theme music will vary from situation to situation

0 votes

Huge buzz awaited for the one of the biggest films of the year. ETT had set mass hysteria rolling in 5 years back, lets see if TZH can better it.

answered Oct 11, 2017 by Intense Director (128,246 points)
–2 votes

Action Ok
Masala Ok
Festival period Ok
Sequel Ok
Higher net collection due to GST Ok

OMG with so many pluses expecting TZH to break Baahubali 2 domestic collection & Dangal Overseas Collection...

answered Oct 11, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,561 points)

Bhai tu secret ki fikr kr tiger ki chod

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/604131/secret-superstar-almost-release-atbbs-whats-prediction-350cr
The same thing I want to say to you...

Lol for secret Superstar you are expecting 1000 Cr in India & 300 m$ in overseas but have a problem with my TZH prediction...