• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

394 users

0 votes
159 views

Toilet Ek Prem Katha has finished its run with a little over 132 crore nett and Worldwide at a little over 200 crore. The India NETT is best of the year though GROSS figures are less than Raees. The best business for the film has come in Delhi / UP where it has grossed over 33 crore nett.

In Overseas the film fared best in US / Canada and its total Overseas business was in the same range as Jolly LLB 2. Worldwide it comfortably beat Jolly LLB 2 which was 182 crore. The weekly India business and worldwide figures of Toilet Ek Prem Katha till date is as follows.

>

Week One - 94,21,00,000 

Week Two - 27,98,00,000 

Week Three - 6,95,00,000 

Week Four - 2,08,00,000 

Week Five - 59,00,000

Week Six - 21,00,000 

Week Seven - 4,50,000

Week Eight - 50,000

Total - 1,32,07,00,000 (NETT)

The final gross figures of the film are as follows.

India Gross - 1,68,79,00,000 (Tax Free UP)

Overseas Gross - 32,00,00,000 

Worldwide Gross - 2,00,79,00,000

https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3320

So Raees still remains the highest in GROSS with 176.64 crore.... TEPK is 168.79 cr

asked in Box Office Related by Producer (107k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

So, finally title of deshbhakti helped him to edge past the nett of his 5 years old movie in domestic and WW. Wow

answered by Location Manager (5.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

LOL. Just to make it cross ₹200cr. India gross is ₹159.1cr.

answered by Super-star (166k points)
0

Charlie bhai Sahab aapki calculation hi kharab hoti hain

0

Bhai Tanveer, Tumko BOI ki calculation pe Toda doubt nahi ho Raha hain kya ?

TEPK Nett : ₹132.07cr & Gross : ₹168.79cr, GST (inc SC) : 27.80% ? [Note : Film was Tax free in UP]

.

Mubarakan Official Data by Sony :-

Nett : ₹55.58cr,
Gross : ₹69.09cr,
GST : ₹13.51cr = 24.3% http://www.boxofficemojo.com/intl/india/?yr=2017&wk=35&currency=local&p=.htm

0

Bhai jhms ka tax % be 28 hi tha .

+2 votes

Congrats to Akshay, the non-desdrohi

answered by Assistant Director (47.1k points)