Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,467 questions

236,561 answers

286,005 comments

383 users

Here's one more - Bobby Deol joins Race 3..!!

+3 votes
329 views asked Oct 10 in Movie Discussions by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (195,655 points)
99% Accept Rate

They are making this movie a joke. First director now supporting cast. Hoping Bhai himself will be enough for the movie.

Well the amount bhai would have charged, pretty understandable how hard it is to cast other bigger names & reserve enough big budget for the movie itself. Ofcourse I don't expect the movie to have insane budget.

It's better if this film does not have insane high budget because things are not going too sound at the moment and I don't expect it to cross Bajrangi Bhaijaan nett.

This is good news and first time Salman Khan & Bobby Deol will share a screen space together. Bobby is a very underrated actor and really deserves better hence this film.

11 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Now Race 3 can be renamed as Bollywood Rojgar Yojna. This film is doomed even before starting.

answered Oct 10 by Greek God Executive Producer (68,996 points)
selected Oct 17 by THUNDER BIRD

holy ****!!

+2 votes

answered Oct 10 by deepak_bishty Director (124,806 points)
+2 votes

Bhai cameos k list kab aane wale hai?

answered Oct 10 by Criminal Director (134,076 points)
+2 votes

This movie is doomed if even 3 of these names get confirmed. You need good supporting cast too. Salman is not enough alone.

answered Oct 10 by Intense Cinematographer (97,880 points)
+2 votes

ROFL

answered Oct 10 by Fur1233 Location Scout (3,609 points)
+2 votes

Only Salman bhai, Jacqueline & bobby deol is confirmed.
Hoping that emraan or randeep will be signed for 3rd lead.
Sid and aditya rejected due to their maneger reshma shetty
Katrina, sooraj were rumours.
They had approached amitabh, emraan,daisy.
Now we have to wait to see who else will be there in Race3.
Eid 2018, Race3 is already been declared by Ramesh taurani check his Twitter account.
Btw bohoti thanda announcement hua considering a salman movie on Eid.

answered Oct 10 by Roman Location Scout (4,533 points)
+1 vote

Tough to cross Pk........ Forget Dangal..... Ace Ace Ace

answered Oct 10 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,925 points)

thats not you ... thats insecurity talking my mahn......
2000cr karne k baad bhe chain ki neend naseeb nhe ho rahi tum logon ko...k aik....ahhmmmm ahhmmmmm...... "bobby deol ki announcement seedha aapka darr aur soch ko dangal pk tak lai jaata hai".

+1 vote

Siddharth and Amitabh have rejected the movie. Some of the new cast is replacement for them.

answered Oct 10 by mr.hola Unit Manager (30,703 points)
+1 vote

this is actually good... i think i like this decision.... bobby deol will suit this kind of movie..... yeah ... i can easily like this. he will be way way way better than sidharth malhotra, sooraj pancholi and that third guy ... what was his name..... the aashiqui 2 guy.

answered Oct 10 by Grand Nova Star (140,917 points)
+1 vote

Bobby doel has done soldier,bichoo,humraz,players etc so he will be perfect for Race 3 coz he suits very well in that kind of movies so third lead actor I really want emran hashmi or randeep hooda they will be perfect

answered Oct 10 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,509 points)
+1 vote

Blockbuster pair of Kick Salman Khan and Jacqueline Farnandez and Bobby Deol . Great.

answered Oct 10 by shah Unit Manager (38,807 points)