Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 473 points
  2. Intense - 434 points
  3. SSk - 337 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 229 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Charlie Jatinder - 126 points
  17. Rocsky - 125 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 81 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
333 views
in Movies by Mega Star (208k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

They are making this movie a joke. First director now supporting cast. Hoping Bhai himself will be enough for the movie.

0

Well the amount bhai would have charged, pretty understandable how hard it is to cast other bigger names & reserve enough big budget for the movie itself. Ofcourse I don't expect the movie to have insane budget.

0

It's better if this film does not have insane high budget because things are not going too sound at the moment and I don't expect it to cross Bajrangi Bhaijaan nett.

0

This is good news and first time Salman Khan & Bobby Deol will share a screen space together. Bobby is a very underrated actor and really deserves better hence this film.

11 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Now Race 3 can be renamed as Bollywood Rojgar Yojna. This film is doomed even before starting.

by Second Unit Director (76.3k points)
selected by
0

holy ****!!

+2 votes

by Director (128k points)
+2 votes

Bhai cameos k list kab aane wale hai?

by Director (135k points)
+2 votes

This movie is doomed if even 3 of these names get confirmed. You need good supporting cast too. Salman is not enough alone.

by Director (127k points)
+2 votes

ROFL

by Location Manager (6.1k points)
+2 votes

Only Salman bhai, Jacqueline & bobby deol is confirmed.
Hoping that emraan or randeep will be signed for 3rd lead.
Sid and aditya rejected due to their maneger reshma shetty
Katrina, sooraj were rumours.
They had approached amitabh, emraan,daisy.
Now we have to wait to see who else will be there in Race3.
Eid 2018, Race3 is already been declared by Ramesh taurani check his Twitter account.
Btw bohoti thanda announcement hua considering a salman movie on Eid.

by Production Accountant (22k points)
+1 vote

Tough to cross Pk........ Forget Dangal..... Ace Ace Ace

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
0

thats not you ... thats insecurity talking my mahn......
2000cr karne k baad bhe chain ki neend naseeb nhe ho rahi tum logon ko...k aik....ahhmmmm ahhmmmmm...... "bobby deol ki announcement seedha aapka darr aur soch ko dangal pk tak lai jaata hai".

+1 vote

Siddharth and Amitabh have rejected the movie. Some of the new cast is replacement for them.

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)
+1 vote

this is actually good... i think i like this decision.... bobby deol will suit this kind of movie..... yeah ... i can easily like this. he will be way way way better than sidharth malhotra, sooraj pancholi and that third guy ... what was his name..... the aashiqui 2 guy.

by Star (152k points)
+1 vote

Bobby doel has done soldier,bichoo,humraz,players etc so he will be perfect for Race 3 coz he suits very well in that kind of movies so third lead actor I really want emran hashmi or randeep hooda they will be perfect

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
+1 vote

Blockbuster pair of Kick Salman Khan and Jacqueline Farnandez and Bobby Deol . Great.

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)