Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

According to current buzz can golmaal again achieve highest grosser in first week ?

+1 vote
209 views
Currently highest grosser is toilet ek prem katha which nett collection is 132 cr approx.
1. Your daywise prediction ?
2. Can it achieve blockbuster status with clash?
asked Oct 10 in Box Office Related by Ajay Location Scout (3,715 points)
95% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

No. I feel at best 120cr lt. It could fall short too. 90-100cr. SS will dent it

answered Oct 10 by Intense Cinematographer (97,572 points)
selected Oct 10 by Ajay

Even though i would like to wait for few days but still......... lol

+1 vote

As of now worst buzz for a Golmaal movie.

answered Oct 10 by Criminal Director (133,951 points)

You sure about that..??

0 votes

No chance
Buzz is way too low for golmaal
No song has created impact
Bad trailer

answered Oct 10 by SSk Casting Director (18,991 points)
...