• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
11 Online
0 Member And 11 Guest
+1 vote
183 views
Currently highest grosser is toilet ek prem katha which nett collection is 132 cr approx.
1. Your daywise prediction ?
2. Can it achieve blockbuster status with clash?
asked in Box Office Related by Costume designer (1.1k points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

No. I feel at best 120cr lt. It could fall short too. 90-100cr. SS will dent it

answered by Cinematographer (92.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

As of now worst buzz for a Golmaal movie.

answered by Director (133k points)
0 votes

No chance
Buzz is way too low for golmaal
No song has created impact
Bad trailer

answered by Casting Director (17.4k points)
...