Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 388 points
  2. Ajay - 343 points
  3. Intense - 336 points
  4. SSk - 320 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 192 points
  7. shah - 178 points
  8. Roman - 139 points
  9. suraj.j - 135 points
  10. Suhas - 124 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 99 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 73 points
  16. nitesh singh - 71 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 60 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. power - 48 points
  22. Sanal - 46 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 38 points
  25. Sss d - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
235 views
Since Tubelight release (to till now) many Aamir fans have been continuously shouting on Salman movies distributors shares. Let's compare Salman vs Aamir's distributor shares and make everything "Doodh Ka Doodh Aur Paani Ka Paani.

150cr Distributor Share :
Salman - 2 movies
Aamir - 2 movies

100cr Distributor Share :
Salman - 5 movies
Aamir - only 3 movies

50cr Distributor Share :
Salman - 12 movies
Aamir - only 5 movies (less than half of Salman)
.
Some shameless idiots might still appear to chant on Tubelight distributors loss. But these blind retards can't see how many times Salman ensures hundreds crores earnings for distributors..
Source Link: Boxofficeindia.com
in General by Unit Manager (37.4k points)
95% Accept Rate

edited by

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Sheer dominance by Salman over aamir........

But aamir did lesser movies......

Both are great superstar.......

by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
selected by
+3 votes

"Let's compare Salman vs Shahrukh's distributor shares and make everything "Doodh Ka Doodh Aur Paani Ka Paani"

Proceeds to compare Salman & Aamir..!!

by Mega Star (211k points)
0

This process will be continued if any other fanbase start questioning Salman movies distributors shares... Like Salman vs Hrithik... Salman vs Akshay

0

Genius ...

0

Shukriya janab

+2 votes

Salman Khan is the Original Megastar-Stardust Jan.11

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
0

ye to stardust hai ... chalo let see what aamir khan himself says about salman khan.

jab salman khan aata hai to lagta hai k koi star aya hai ..aur jab main aata hun to lagta hai k koi waiter aya hai.

+1 vote

Tiger just 1 line

Much Lesser movies of Aamir.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
0

Yuppp... But u guys should also remember that Salman has many movies to compensate Tubelight.

BTW, I've never been an Aamir hater....Even in this post I'm not bashing Aamir... But some Aamir fans relentless hutiyappa on Bhai forced me to make a comparasion between Salman and Aamir.

0

Just have a look at the Answer of an idiot called Grand Nova.

He can live with his illusions.Doesn't matter.

0 votes

there is no comparison .... of salman khan against likes of jeckie shroff , nawaz ud din , aamir khan , vijay raaz.... etc. there is a saying k ....kahan raja bhoj kahan gangu teli.

some guy was saying like ...aamir khan made huge amount of money from dangal .... .....like its unprecedented .... to those ... children i would just say....salman khan makes more money from a single bigg boss season than this guy made after his movie did 2000cr worldwide.

just 10 days more ....and you will see .....all the 39 fans of aamir khan in the world ... will commit suicide .... after TZH teaser.

by Star (152k points)
0

all the 39 fans. hahhahahha.

0

tubelight my mahn ...i thinnk it will be released like a surprise this diwali

0

@Grandy Thanks bro

0

@Idiot Nova,

Dangal-2024crWW
TL-210cr WW

9cr footfalls WW of Dangal>>>>>>>>>>>WW footfalls of any Salman movie.

Overseas gross of Dangal>>>>>>>>>>>>>Overseas Career gross of Salman.