Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors
Donate to IBO
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,408 questions

236,283 answers

285,830 comments

377 users

Your BO predictions for the rest of the year?

+2 votes
234 views
Golmaal again
Padmavati
Tiger zinda hai
asked Oct 9 in Predictions by God Father Production Accountant (20,847 points)
99% Accept Rate

9 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Golmaal Again 155 Cr
Secret Superstar 90 Cr
Padmavati 165 Cr
TZH 285 Cr

answered Oct 9 by deepak_bishty Director (124,799 points)
selected Nov 18 by God Father
+3 votes

Golmaal again-160cr
Padmavati-210cr
Tiger zinda hai-350cr
Don't think padmavati, Tiger zinda hai,2.0 coming in 2month time period will affect any movie until they are bad.Krishh3, Ramleela, Dhoom3 came in 2month time period all worked huge.

answered Oct 9 by Roman Location Scout (4,375 points)
+1 vote

Golmaal 4: 125cr.
Padmavati: 150cr. (might surprise)
TZH: 275cr.

answered Oct 9 by mr.hola Unit Manager (30,560 points)
+1 vote

157 cr Golmaal Again
96 cr Secret Superstar
168 cr Padmavati
312 cr TZH

answered Oct 9 by Fur1233 Location Scout (3,387 points)
+1 vote

GA - 135 cr
PADMAVATI - 160 cr
TZH - ( 4 days) - 165 cr

answered Oct 9 by Nitin K Camera Operator (11,269 points)
+1 vote

Tiger Zinda Hain----320
Padmavati-170
Golmaal Again-125

answered Oct 9 by shah Unit Manager (38,225 points)
+1 vote

Golmaal -160cr
Padmavati -180cr
Tzh-330-360cr

answered Oct 9 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,368 points)
+1 vote

golmaal again ... 170cr
padmavati .... 150cr
tzh ..... 400cr

answered Oct 9 by Grand Nova Star (140,487 points)
0 votes

G4- 120cr
Padmavati- 190cr
TZH- 310cr

answered Oct 10 by Intense Cinematographer (97,572 points)

Yeh kya Golmaal ke first 5 days ka collection bataya..??