Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Salman and Ali Abbas Zafar's new project; The Roshans sign Karan Malhotra.

+1 vote
270 views

Salman and AAZ:

Salman Khan has always had a special connection with a few of his directors and it looks like Ali Abbas Zafar is one of them now. The duo worked together in the blockbuster Sultan in 2015 and will be back again for a Christmas release this year with Tiger Zinda Hai. That’s not all! We hear that Khan and Zafar have already locked their next project together.

After Khan wraps Tiger Zinda Hai, he will begin shooting Race 3. Taking a break here, Ali Abbas Zafar will work on the script for his next film Khan. This upcoming hat-trick of the actor-director will be a home production of Khan’s brother-in-law Atul Agnihotri.

We already know their first film was a blockbuster and the second is anticipated to follow suit. This track record will definitely ensure a third hit in a row for Salman Khan and Ali Abbas Zafar.

source link: http://boxofficeindia.co.in/khan-alis-hat-trick/

The Roshans and Karan Malhotra:

After directing his first two films under the famed Dharma Productions banner – Agneepath and Brothers, it seems director Karan Malhotra has decided to go a different way.

Now, the filmmaker is writing a script for Rakesh Roshan’s Filmkraft Productions. He will be directing the movie and it will star his Agneepath hero Hrithik Roshan in the lead. The actor is currently shooting for Vikas Bahl’s Super 30 and will soon begin filming his untitled next under the YRF banner with Tiger Shroff, to be followed by this film directed by Malhotra.

source link: http://boxofficeindia.co.in/malhotra-signed-roshans/

Source Link: boi.co.in
asked Oct 9 in General by mr.hola Unit Manager (30,560 points)
70% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

So 3 movies for hrithik now and most importantly no krrish4. Plenty to look forward to for hrithik now in 2018/2019.

answered Oct 9 by Intense Cinematographer (97,572 points)
selected Oct 27 by mr.hola

Maybe they hired Karan for Krrish 4?

+2 votes

Yes Salman khan will do another movie with Ali produced by atul and Alvira and the title of this movie is "KHAN" and Ali will work on the script right after the release of TZH it might be shoot for Eid 19 or Xmas 19 coz Salman khan will have 2 movies in 2019

answered Oct 9 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,368 points)

is this the movie that was earlier being called bharat or is it something new?

No bharat is shelved now its a fresh story

Rumor no one wants to be true.. SRK in Judwaa 3..What the ****...
+1 vote

Sultan came in 2016 not 2015

answered Oct 9 by SSk Casting Director (18,991 points)
+1 vote

If it's not a rumour,I will be so happy for Salman Khan

answered Oct 9 by shah Unit Manager (38,225 points)