Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,436 questions

236,399 answers

285,900 comments

381 users

First look of Sara Ali Khan from her debut film Kedarnath.

+1 vote
264 views

asked Oct 8 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (239,105 points)
99% Accept Rate

reshown Oct 8 by Intense

Typo error suhas. Mobile has issues.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

She looks different then she looks offscreen. I think Amrita Singh in here younger days with thin body would have looked exactly same like her. Btw I am eagerly waiting for this one.

answered Oct 8 by karan khan Director (131,958 points)
selected Oct 13 by suhas
+1 vote

Totally looking like young amrita Singh.
Have doubts on it's fate after what happened with rabtaa which proved sushant is not a bankable solo star.

answered Oct 8 by Roman Location Scout (4,427 points)
+1 vote

Looking very beautiful and much better than amrita singh. Looking forward to the film.

answered Oct 8 by Intense Cinematographer (97,712 points)
+1 vote

this movie will be disaster...she will receive pathetic reviews for her acting.... she will get couple more movies...and then thats it ... her career is over....before it begins....because....
competition is too strong and she is a sifarshi actor.

answered Oct 8 by Grand Nova Star (140,674 points)
...