Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors
Donate to IBO
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,408 questions

236,283 answers

285,830 comments

377 users

User Vectus gets 28 days ban for verbally abusing fellow user.

+6 votes
253 views
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/4663/revised-ban-criteria-rules-community-guidelines-ibo-forum

For abusing a fellow user

No warnings will be given and straight up ban for 28 days.
asked Oct 8 in General by suhas Mega Star (238,976 points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

He got what he deserved, I also saw the comment fight b/w him and tiger and it was him who started abusing Tiger.

answered Oct 8 by Fur1233 Location Scout (3,387 points)
selected Oct 9 by suhas
+3 votes

Deserves it. He is a very divisive user and he has been provoking other fan bases very badly.

answered Oct 8 by Intense Cinematographer (97,572 points)
+2 votes

Comments padh ke bahut maza aaya....

answered Oct 8 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,512 points)
+1 vote

Tiger also called him bhi Kari etc in response. Why double standard here?

answered Oct 8 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,892 points)

No double standard here. Went through the entire comment section.

It was user Vectus aka Satyakam who crossed the line & resorted to continuous abusing.

You can check the replies again.

@Kashyap....no issues/double standards here.....
We can still tolerate users calling each other to some extent like Bhikari,sadakchaap etc etc....but the moment u cross the line like abusing parents...no way.....
Vectus said "Suar ki Aulaad" ....and that's enough for his ban....
No need to explain the reason but still doing it...as need to kill time before my flight....

+1 vote

The forum will return to normalcy for 28 days

answered Oct 8 by shah Unit Manager (38,225 points)