Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,450 questions

249,070 answers

304,185 comments

396 users

User Vectus gets 28 days ban for verbally abusing fellow user.

+6 votes
257 views
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/4663/revised-ban-criteria-rules-community-guidelines-ibo-forum

For abusing a fellow user

No warnings will be given and straight up ban for 28 days.
asked Oct 8, 2017 in General by suhas All Time best! (258,915 points)
100% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

He got what he deserved, I also saw the comment fight b/w him and tiger and it was him who started abusing Tiger.

answered Oct 8, 2017 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,780 points)
selected Oct 10, 2017 by suhas
+3 votes

Deserves it. He is a very divisive user and he has been provoking other fan bases very badly.

answered Oct 8, 2017 by Intense Director (122,407 points)
+2 votes

Comments padh ke bahut maza aaya....

answered Oct 8, 2017 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,561 points)
+1 vote

Tiger also called him bhi Kari etc in response. Why double standard here?

answered Oct 8, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,647 points)

No double standard here. Went through the entire comment section.

It was user Vectus aka Satyakam who crossed the line & resorted to continuous abusing.

You can check the replies again.

@Kashyap....no issues/double standards here.....
We can still tolerate users calling each other to some extent like Bhikari,sadakchaap etc etc....but the moment u cross the line like abusing parents...no way.....
Vectus said "Suar ki Aulaad" ....and that's enough for his ban....
No need to explain the reason but still doing it...as need to kill time before my flight....

+1 vote

The forum will return to normalcy for 28 days

answered Oct 9, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (61,678 points)