• Register
Logging in Errors
–1 vote
246 views

asked in General by Producer (107k points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

According to reports movie is like modern day Ramayana where both akki and rajni will fight for Amy.
Love triangle,so ho sakta hai akki ka role bada.
They are making audience curious about akki's role by not revealing any thing about akshay.My most awaited movie of 2018 along with Race3 (just because of salman bhai) & Thugs.

answered by Location Manager (5.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Will be more than an hour. The villain matters a lot in a superhero flick like this. This film will help akshay a lot though the star of the show especially in the South will be rajni sir.

answered by Producer (102k points)
+1 vote

Yes it's definitely around 30-40mins because he shoot for 80+ days which is too much for him and when we check the posters as well as the making vedios all have the names like superstar RajniKanth, Akshay Kumar Shankar's 2.O so Akshay kumar's role is definitely second best after rajini sir.

answered by Assistant Director (41.2k points)
+1 vote

Wrong screen time of akki in 2.0 will be way more than 40 minutes coz akki has parallel lead as rajini

answered by Production Accountant (22.2k points)
...