• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

0 votes
272 views
While our industry may not be famous for being a keen student of scientific knowledge, there is one law of physics that it is definitely well-versed with: every action has an equal and opposite reaction.

In the wake of the disappointing performance of this recent film, another under-production film, that has the same star in the lead, now faces repercussions. The investors of this new film have demanded a total reworking of the film’s budget (read: massive cost cutting) and the makers are scrambling to figure out where they can cut back without totally compromising the quality of the film.

Well, as someone whose market value sky-rocketed after delivering a surprise hit a few years ago, surely the star will agree that this is the way the cookie crumbles.

http://boxofficeindia.co.in/guess-who-356/
asked in General by Producer (107k points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Talent which comes in generations, the man whose magnum opus threatened salman to avoid eid, ranbir. Its a false news. When dutt does 300cr on a non holiday investors will rush to house and dragon shall be the next bahubali.

.............. And then I woke up in the morning.

answered by Producer (102k points)
selected by
0

Rofl

+2 votes

I think the star is Ranbir Kapur and the film is Ayan Mukherjee's superhero flick...

answered by Unit Manager (34.9k points)
+2 votes

Ranbir Kapoor's Dragon..!!

So now what will once in a generation star do..??

Will he keeps the budget of his superhero movie high and risks a massive disaster..??

Or will he decrease the budget of his superhero movie and guarantees a massive disaster..??

answered by Super-star (199k points)
+2 votes

This article suits with the current scenario of only two actors, Srk and Ranbir Kapoor. Investors is the last thing Srk needs so it has to be RK.

answered by Director (135k points)
0

Dwarf is produced by SRKs company