• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

394 users

0 votes
175 views
It has been more than week or maybe 10 days. There hasn't been  official confirmation nor a denail..
related to an answer for: Chef Has Awful First Day - BOI
asked in Box Office Related by Second Unit Director (73.1k points)
71% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Rumour. Dwarf movie he has and apart from that nothing offical.

answered by Producer (102k points)
selected by
Salman Khan's Big Boss 11 gets all time low ratings in UK
+2 votes

Coz this was never suppose to happen it was PR work only

answered by Production Accountant (22.2k points)
0

If this was PR.. Agreed but when there was talk about Movie with Sanjay Leela or Shoojit.. The next day there was a denial by the spokesperson of these directors.. In this case there has been no denial so far

0 votes

first you people consider srk has biggest stardom then why he needs best director hirani, if he has biggest stardom then he is capable of big hits with any director?

point to be noted:
if someone is biggest then he can give hits with poor script or small directors he doesnot need big directors,

answered by Set Designer (2.4k points)
0

When there is a bigger star and bigger director then the result is PK, BB or K3G...