Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors
Donate to IBO
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,408 questions

236,283 answers

285,830 comments

377 users

At press conference of Ted Talks or Vogue awards media talks.. Why didn't the media asked srk about confirmation of movie with Raju Hirani?

0 votes
164 views
It has been more than week or maybe 10 days. There hasn't been  official confirmation nor a denail..
related to an answer for: Chef Has Awful First Day - BOI
asked Oct 6 in Box Office Related by Haider Second Unit Director (72,430 points)
71% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Rumour. Dwarf movie he has and apart from that nothing offical.

answered Oct 6 by Intense Cinematographer (97,572 points)
selected Oct 7 by Haider
Salman Khan's Big Boss 11 gets all time low ratings in UK
+2 votes

Coz this was never suppose to happen it was PR work only

answered Oct 6 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,368 points)

If this was PR.. Agreed but when there was talk about Movie with Sanjay Leela or Shoojit.. The next day there was a denial by the spokesperson of these directors.. In this case there has been no denial so far

0 votes

first you people consider srk has biggest stardom then why he needs best director hirani, if he has biggest stardom then he is capable of big hits with any director?

point to be noted:
if someone is biggest then he can give hits with poor script or small directors he doesnot need big directors,

answered Oct 6 by Vectus Set Designer (2,405 points)

When there is a bigger star and bigger director then the result is PK, BB or K3G...