Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors
Donate to IBO
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,408 questions

236,283 answers

285,830 comments

377 users

Kani Sena - "Give us 1.5cr and make whatever you want between Khilji/Padmavati. We will give you free publicity by protesting.

0 votes
158 views


I guess these parties are paid to do protest against films outside theater, i mean not from filmmakers but from Bigger political parties too.
asked Oct 6 in General by iamkhan8970 Producer (106,105 points)
98% Accept Rate

Link?

Video chal raha hai... Fir link kyu chahiye?

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Nothing surprising,i was expecting this.
These people get orga*m when a khan movie starred Pakistani actress but declared tax free to another movie with Pakistani actress because they will not get fame by protesting.
These so called deshbhakt show their patriotism by gundagiri,ban, protest.
Btw this is a nice way to earn money,i already knew they were doing this fake drama for money or fame.
They should be punished.

answered Oct 6 by Roman Location Scout (4,375 points)
selected Oct 7 by iamkhan8970
+1 vote

Hahaha..... This is the true face of today's hyper nationalism.

answered Oct 6 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (32,090 points)