• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

0 votes
160 views


I guess these parties are paid to do protest against films outside theater, i mean not from filmmakers but from Bigger political parties too.
asked in General by Producer (107k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

Link?

0

Video chal raha hai... Fir link kyu chahiye?

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Nothing surprising,i was expecting this.
These people get orga*m when a khan movie starred Pakistani actress but declared tax free to another movie with Pakistani actress because they will not get fame by protesting.
These so called deshbhakt show their patriotism by gundagiri,ban, protest.
Btw this is a nice way to earn money,i already knew they were doing this fake drama for money or fame.
They should be punished.

answered by Location Manager (5.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Hahaha..... This is the true face of today's hyper nationalism.

answered by Unit Manager (34.9k points)