Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Shah Rukh Khan's Red Chillies office demolished by BMC

–1 vote
160 views

Shah Rukh Khan has been in the news for all the good reasons and he's been keeping quite busy we can say. With his TED talk underway and the bash he is planning for DJ Diplo, he's got a lot on his hands. His production house, Red Chillies Entertainment Private Limited just came out with their next film Ittefaq and boy, it looks good! 

With all this happening, they seem to have come across a small hurdle. The Brihanmumbai Municipal Corporation (BMC) demolished the exteriors of the Red Chillies office in the suburbs. The part of the office that had solar panels installed providing the entire building with solar energy was brought down. 

Red Chillies issued a statement stating, "Red Chillies VFX is a tenant and not the owner of the property mentioned. The building has an open area outside with seating which employees use for eating food that they get from home. It is not an operational canteen. The part which the BMC has demolished is the energy saving solar panels which provide clean energy to the entire VFX building. Red Chillies VFX is taking this up with the concerned authorities at the BMC.”

Now we hope it all works out and the banner continues to contribute to the industry just as it has in the past. 

https://www.filmfare.com/news/shah-rukh-khans-red-chillies-office-demolished-by-bmc-24324.html

asked Oct 5 in General by iamkhan8970 Producer (106,105 points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer

well SRK need to learn from Salman and Akshay. Don't spoke against the government and you will be safe.

answered Oct 6 by Greek God Executive Producer (68,978 points)
selected Oct 7 by iamkhan8970

baccha baccha jaaanta hai paani me reh kar magarmach se panga nahi lete,

yaha king attitude nahi chalega gov baap hota hai koi bhi desh ka , Jaida uroge to pankhe kaat dega, isliye aukad me rehna chahiye warna wankhde wala haal ho jata hai kabhi kabhi,

0 votes

good job done by bmc.

answered Oct 5 by Vectus Set Designer (2,405 points)
...