Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,394 questions

248,838 answers

303,836 comments

396 users

All Time Highest Grossers In Bollywood So Far?

+3 votes
180 views

Dangal - 2000 Cr

Baahubali2 The Conclusion - 1760 Cr

PK - 792 Cr

Baahubali The Beginning: 650 Cr

Bajarangi Baijan 626 Cr

Source: All Time Highest Grossers In India

Source Link: Pycker.com
asked Oct 5, 2017 in Box Office Related by sayyapureddy Costume designer (1,022 points)
0% Accept Rate

As you are a new user here, select best answers and increase your accept rate. Click on the tick mark to select a best answer.

U r a South Indian and hence exagerrating BB2 collns.

Dangal is at 2025cr now and u r writing 2000cr for it.

4 Answers

+4 votes

Bahubali2 is not more than 1700cr & bahubali is not more than 600cr.

answered Oct 5, 2017 by Roman Production Designer (12,088 points)
+2 votes

Bhahubhali did 603cr while bb did 604cr

answered Oct 5, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,530 points)
+2 votes

Fake estimates by an unknown site

answered Oct 5, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (61,453 points)
+2 votes

BB2 is close to 1600cr.

1760cr LOLLL.

answered Oct 5, 2017 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,477 points)