• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

394 users

+2 votes
189 views
Amitabh had super successful show kbc, Salman also got big success with Big Boss , even Aamir ran Satyamev Jayte successfully,

but not a single show of srk on tv is hit , all are huge disasters why why?is there script problem?
asked in General by Set Designer (2.4k points)
11% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Don't exactly know the reasons for Srk's unsuccessful shows... But know very well the verdicts of the shows.......

KBC - Flop.

Paanchvi Pass - Disaster.

Zor Ka Jhatka - Mega Disaster.

Sabse Shana Koun - All Time Mega Disaster.

answered by Unit Manager (34.9k points)
selected by
+1

Sabse Shana kaun? Aisa bhi koi show tha?

0

ha ha ha ha ha

tv show is all about face value and mass acceptance

since Amitabh and salman having biggest mass following in the interiors of country that may be the reason.

flop show of srk once again proved that he does not have a mass following ,

0

@Charlie janab
Yehi halat hai most of the global king shows ki...jyadatar logo ne shows ke naam tak nhi sune hai... BTW, Ye raha sabse shana koun ki jaankari https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/India_Poochega_Sabse_Shaana_Kaun?

@vectus
This time agree with you...

+3 votes

Has nothing to do with popularity. Dont forget he started from TV and fauji was one of the most popular shows in the 1980s.

answered by Producer (102k points)
–1 vote

TV shows are all about entertainment of Target audience.

answered by Executive Producer (69.1k points)
0

and srk is big lol in terms of entertainment and doing comedy and to made audiences laugh that's why he fail.
his strength is romance and emotions but tv audience needs comedy where he is big zero or big lol
yes this is the main reason
he is not versatile zero in comedy and action that's why not deserving to be biggest stars

biggest star is one who is versatile at any role give to them like dilip,amitabh,amir and salman

ha ha ha rofl