Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,110 questions

240,023 answers

290,396 comments

390 users

Check out the posters of Ittefaq starring Sidharth Malhotra, Sonakshi Sinha & Akshaye Khanna. Film releases on 3rd November 2017.

+3 votes
240 views


asked Oct 3, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (244,312 points)
99% Accept Rate

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Looking forward to akshaye khanna, such a good actor. All he needs is a meaty script.

answered Oct 3, 2017 by Intense Producer (101,352 points)
selected Oct 7, 2017 by suhas
+2 votes

i feel like this would be a good movie, but will flop. it has no songs, no action. only a few locations and mostly just conversations between the characters. good luck anyway!

answered Oct 3, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (33,079 points)
+1 vote

Only Excited for Akshay Khanna in this , nothing good except him in this, he is the most underrated actor

answered Oct 3, 2017 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (40,769 points)
0 votes

Will watch it for Akshaye Khanna.

answered Oct 3, 2017 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,222 points)
0 votes

Where is the no smoking ad in the last poster?

answered Oct 3, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,770 points)

It is not mandatory anymore. SPYder released with no statutory warning messages.

But spyder has no smoking or drinking scene i guess

0 votes

It will be flop sure......

Waste of time and money....

answered Oct 3, 2017 by power Assistant Director (42,099 points)
0 votes

Akshaye Khanna good to see him

answered Oct 3, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (72,668 points)