Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,146 questions

240,160 answers

290,576 comments

390 users

Can Padmavati challenge Tzh for the Hgoty title?

0 votes
316 views
asked Oct 3, 2017 in General by God Father Production Accountant (21,513 points)
98% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer


.
.
.
.

BELIEVE THAT..!!

answered Oct 3, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (199,243 points)
selected Nov 19, 2017 by God Father
+4 votes

Bhai has already delivered highest number of HGOTY in the history of Bollywood. Does it really matter either TZH will become the HGOTY or 2nd biggest grosser of the year? Though I'm 99% sure that TZH will be the highest grosser of the year.

answered Oct 3, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (34,927 points)
+4 votes

I don't think so, unless TZH has really poor WOM and Padmavati is next level. But I still think TZH can do 250 easily and Padmavati would be lucky to do 150cr.

answered Oct 3, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (33,195 points)
+4 votes

Seeing the success of Judwaa I don't think audience will reject Tiger Zinda Hain and with all the free weeks , it will break records one by one

answered Oct 3, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (47,267 points)
+3 votes

Seeing how this year has panned out, anything can happen. But still padmavati can be 2nd highest grosser of the year. Not the highest..

answered Oct 3, 2017 by Intense Producer (101,561 points)
+2 votes

Chances r less but some chances r there...

answered Oct 3, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (117,162 points)
+2 votes

no highest grosser title is reserved for megastar secret superstar

answered Oct 3, 2017 by Vectus Set Designer (2,407 points)
0 votes

Of Course
BoxOffice Collection Anything Possible
If

Padmavati

Extraordinary Ordinary Positive Review and Audience Accept
Another 400,500,600 cr Club
.
.
.
Forget

Maine Pyaar Kiya

Salman First Movie (Lead Role)
And Beat 1980 Decade
Amit,Rajesh,Dharmendra ETC

answered Oct 3, 2017 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (6,434 points)

ha ha ha idiot kuch bhi bhokega , matlab kuch bhi

uske liye stardom k bhi jaroorat hoti hai aur nalle ranveer se 200cr k umeed karna wo bhi non holiday par bewakoofi hogi