Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 548 points
  2. Ajay - 539 points
  3. SSk - 395 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 252 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 180 points
  14. Rocsky - 167 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
303 views
Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=1932&cid=6&fid=26
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Its very sad to see Nenokkadine in disaster list. Audience is not always right.

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

With due respect to the data, i noticed a thing ftom ABO.. This site is purely against mahesh and are biased..
Except for AP figures for other language movies,the site posts fake figures mostly reduced figures, often puts other language movies down to lift telugu movies.

Their way of handling the site is clearly unethical and biased.. Right from day1 they were ready to pouch on Spyder as if it was a conspiracy what i feel.. True the movie didnt live upto edpectations for telugu audience, but tjeir way of terming its pergormance were awful.. And the latest one questioning Mahesh if "he is a real superstar" was pathetic..

Spyder still has fake figures in their site..
In no ways they were doing good for the movie but rewdy to bash with ridiculous terms negatively..

The caste bias of actors are also so patheic in telugu cinema..

by Executive Producer (64.7k points)
+1 vote

SO Mahesh babu is king of disaster
his film bears high budget may b, he should tight it.

by Editor (88.4k points)
+1 vote

Are disasters equal to flops in Tollywood? Because if out of 23 films of MB 12 are disasters then how many r flops , average, semi hit?

by Director (123k points)
+1 vote

Wait khaleja is a disaster what??

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
0

Sadly it was. It came after 3 years gap & had huge expectations. Just couldn't excite the audience even though it was a good film.

0 votes

Mahesh movies either become huge grosser or
Disaster.he doesn't command big MASS following in ap/tg.his following is more in cities.while pawan is far ahead in interrior.
But he is huge star no doubt, kortala siva's movie will be huge.he makes masay movies.
He will be back, just he needs to care for masses while making movies

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
0

who has been a bigger star in telugu ,
Mahesh or allu Arjun?

thought allu is yet to give a disaster,

+1

Varun hasn't delivered a single flop in his entire career. Does that mean he's bigger than salman/Aamir? Similarly disaster count does not matter for.... Pawan Kalyan and Mahesh Babu are Top2 stars of telugu industry, if we do not consider Megastar Chiranjeevi...

+1

Obviously mahesh,in mass following mahesh is only behind pawan kalyan & Jr ntr.
Mahesh is big in cities, family audience loves him.
But his movies are becoming disaster without positive talk.
4 disaster in last 5 movies of mahesh.
I had observed that without positive talk pawan &ntr movie collects more than mahesh.
Mahesh is still the biggest after pawan.

0

yes I also hate allu he is very irritating and overacting king, Mahesh a great actor and huge screen presence