Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,146 questions

240,159 answers

290,576 comments

390 users

Shahid Kapoor as Maharawal Ratan Singh. Check out the new posters of Padmavati.

+2 votes
375 views

asked Sep 24, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (244,520 points)
99% Accept Rate

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

This one gonna do ₹250cr. Gut feeling.

answered Sep 25, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (166,295 points)
selected Oct 2, 2017 by suhas

That it can. But the first poster is actually looking funny.

Funny? May be to Hrithik fans not Nirmal people.

Buzz off man, you want to fight on everything. Its not my fault srk gave a 60cr solo disaster this year.

Kuch bhi bolo tum sabko problem rehti hai.

0 votes

Looks funny lol

answered Sep 24, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (199,243 points)
0 votes

Average look.....

What happens waiting for trailer....

answered Sep 24, 2017 by power Assistant Director (42,137 points)
0 votes

Who thinks he is looking like Ranveer in Ram-Leela.

answered Sep 24, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,770 points)
0 votes

Not good. Looks weird. More will be clear when the trailer comes though.

answered Sep 24, 2017 by Intense Producer (101,561 points)
0 votes

Looks funny. They should have tried some fearsome looks.

answered Sep 25, 2017 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,074 points)
0 votes

Looks more of palace Prince than a warrior king

answered Sep 25, 2017 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (54,503 points)
...