+5 votes
170 views
asked in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
83% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

+4 votes

Record par Record, Record par Record, Record par Record,
Record par Record Hi Milta Raha Hain (From Aamir's films) ...
Lekin Kabhi Buri Film Nahin Mili hain My lord, ..
Mila hai toh sirf yeh Untouchable/Unbeatable Record .....

answered by Unit Manager (32.5k points)
+1 vote

Only sky is the limit for this masterpiece

answered by Editor (89.6k points)
+1

No Boundaries for Good Movies.

+1 vote

We are into the last quarter of 2017 and SS is nearing release. And a year old dangal still running strong. Extraordinary acheievments of an extraordinary megastar.

answered by Super-star (174k points)
0

Dangal is not a year old
Its been only 9 months since dangal release