Logging in Errors

Batlaa, Bauna, Dwarf and Zero ,any name came be the Final title. RCE bought the rights for these names - Bollywood Hungama (Which one you want) ?

+1 vote
261 views

While there have been several reports doing the rounds about the forthcoming film of Shah Rukh Khan, here is a major revelation about the same. While we told you that next with Aanand L. Rai finally received its title and the film will be called Batlaa. We have come to now know that is one of titles that is being considered is Batlaa. While co-producers Red Chillies, had registered Batlaa, some people from the creative team felt it might sound a bit uncool hence they have registered three more titles very recently and will decided one soon. These titles are DwarfBauna(dwarf in Hindi) and Zero.
The film was originally titled Batlaa since Shah Rukh Khan will be playing the role of a dwarf. Aanand L. Rai recently during an interview had stated that while the film was often being referred to as the dwarf film, he maintained that it is beyond the character of a dwarf and is a story about a man and woman. BaunaDwarf and Zero are also being considered as titles and finally Rai may just leave it to the fans to decide which to go with. 

Ever since its inception, this film has had many speculations around it from the title to leading ladies to news about SRK playing a double role. While the filmmaker denied all the reports about the superstar’s double role, it was later also unveiled that Katrina Kaif and Anushka Sharma will be playing leading ladies in the film. Interestingly, Shah Rukh Khan’s last release Jab Harry Met Sejal too featured Anushka Sharma as his leading lady.
As for this one, the other details of the film continue to be kept under wraps. It has also been learnt that the film will be heavy on VFX and will require extensive work on that front.
Rai’s film, which went on floor just a few months ago, is expected to release next year.

http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/amp/news/bollywood/breaking-batlaa-bauna-dwarf-zero-title-shah-rukh-khan-aanand-l-rais-film-like/

asked Sep 21, 2017 in General by iamkhan8970 Producer (108,566 points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I have better tittles..!!

Fukc It, Fukc Face, Fukcy Fukc, Fukcer

Seriously, these are better titles then the nonsense listed there..!!

answered Sep 21, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,797 points)
selected Sep 22, 2017 by iamkhan8970

What about Tîngu?

+2 votes

Honestly ***** or dwarf should be the suitable title

answered Sep 21, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,965 points)
+1 vote

Batla shld be the title.Go for it.

answered Sep 21, 2017 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,474 points)
+1 vote

Rangbaaz is just sitting there!!! who the fu*k is picking these titles???

answered Sep 21, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (39,862 points)

yeah it's been used a few times before but still better than batlaa and bauna.

+1 vote

Zero is the catchier one outta these....

answered Sep 21, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,885 points)

good guess and it happens to be zero