Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,111 questions

240,024 answers

290,396 comments

390 users

New posters of Padmavati. Movie hits the screen on 1st December!

+1 vote
306 views

asked Sep 20, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Criminal Director (134,770 points)
38% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+1 vote

The background of both are same as Bajirao Mastani posters.Expected better.

answered Sep 20, 2017 by Sanal Director (139,765 points)
+1 vote

So 3 weeks before TZH. Not much competition too since only fukrey sequel will be coming then. Looking forward to the teaser.

answered Sep 20, 2017 by Intense Producer (101,355 points)
+1 vote

Lol..........

answered Sep 20, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (199,196 points)

hahaha.....the exact reaction these posters deserve

0 votes

Don't know why it reminds me of Aish from Jodha Akbar. Anyway looks grand.

answered Sep 20, 2017 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,074 points)
0 votes

This movie should easily cross 200cr. High expectations from padmavati. Also Ranveer-Deepika jodi is superhit.

answered Sep 20, 2017 by Vikram Singh Casting Director (19,758 points)
0 votes

Padmavati looks similar to Mastani. Have a feeling that it will not do more than Bajirao Mastani coz that movie have the advantage of clash because people preferred content over regular masala movie & the bigger of them all "Christmas Release".

Anyway the poster is looking good.

answered Sep 20, 2017 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,222 points)
0 votes

So, Padmavati avoids clash with Justice League.
Now it will release on 1st Dec 2017

answered Sep 20, 2017 by Maruf Sarker Producer (110,782 points)
...