Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,435 questions

249,021 answers

304,132 comments

396 users

Today marks 14 years of BOOM.

+4 votes
272 views






asked Sep 18, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (258,605 points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

One of my most watched video of my lifetime belong to this film ..salute.. Boooooom.

answered Sep 19, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (122,893 points)
selected Sep 23, 2017 by suhas

+1 vote

Agar salman bhai madat nahi karte toh aaj bhi kat aise movie mein dikhti

answered Sep 18, 2017 by Roman Production Designer (12,156 points)

damn it Salman bhai! kyun help ki iski?

0 votes

Bakwas movie......

Only remember for hot scenes....

answered Sep 19, 2017 by power Assistant Director (46,444 points)
0 votes

imagine the career katrina would have had if Salman hadn't helped her. damn it! why sallu why?

answered Sep 19, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,262 points)
0 votes

Salman Salman Salman Salman.

answered Sep 19, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,888 points)
0 votes

I can't understand why stalwarts Amitabh Bachchan and Zeenat Aman chose this movie

answered Sep 19, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (61,620 points)