• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
14 Online
0 Member And 14 Guest
+9 votes
317 views


1) Munna Michael

IBO Prediction Contest thread for Munna Michael can be seen here 

Munna Michael prediction winners :-

Munna Michael BOI       Winners Points
First Day(6.62cr) Charlie runkle™ 500
First Weekend(21.47cr) Charlie runkle™ 500
First Week(31.43cr) Charlie runkle™ 500

* Winner(s) getting additional 250 points as bonus for his/their each accurate prediction.

# List of participants(winners in bold)  Winning  Points Bonus   Participation Points Total Points
1 Charlie runkle™    1500  750   200  2450
2  deepak_bishty        -   200    200
3 TIGER- the real king        -    -   200    200
4 mr.hola        -    -   200    200
5 power        -    -   200    200
6 Irdwhelp        -    -   200    200
7 THUNDER BiRD        -    -   200    200
8 shah        -    -   200    200
9 Sanal        -    -   200    200
10  sunil        -    -   200    200
11 Intense        -    -   200    200
12 SSk        -    -   200    200
13 Godfather        -    -   200    200
14 karan khan        -    -   200    200
15 IamLostSoul        -    -   200    200


2) Mubarakan

IBO Prediction Contest thread for Mubarakan can be seen here 

Mubarakan prediction winners :-

Mubrakan BOI       Winners Points
First Day(4.94cr) Charlie Jatinder 500
First Weekend(22.35cr) sunil 500
First Week(35.33cr) Vikram Singh 500

# List of participants(winners in bold)  Winning  Points Bonus   Participation Points Total Points
1 Charlie Jatinder     500    -   200    700
2 sunil    500    -   200    700
3 Vikram Singh     500    -   200    700
4 Intense        -    -   200    200
5 IamLostSoul        -    -   200    200
6 Sanal        -    -   200    200
7 Ankit        -    -   200    200
8 Irdwhelp        -    -   200    200
9 shah        -    -   200    200
10  TIGER- the real king        -    -   200    200
11 deepak_bishty        -    -   200    200
12 SSk        -    -   200    200
13 anku        -    -   200    200
14 God Father        -    -   200    200
15 mr.hola        -    -   200    200
 
16 IrahX        -    -   200    200
17 power        -    -   200    200


3) Jab Harry Met Sejal

IBO Prediction Contest thread for Jab Harry Met Sejal can be seen here 


Jab Harry Met Sejal prediction winners :-

Jab Harry Met Sejal BOI       Winners Points
First Day(14.69cr) Irdwhelp 1000
First Weekend(43.28cr) therock 1000
First Week(57.71cr) therock 1000
 
First Weekend Os.(6.35mn USD) fuad hasan 1000

*Winner(s) of each prediction are being awarded with 1000 points for each correct prediction along with user(s) winning multiple predictions getting 250 as additional bonus for each accurate prediction. 

# List of participants(winners in bold) Winning Points  Bonus  Participation Points Total Points
1 therock 2000 500 500 3000
2 Irdwhelp 1000    - 500 1500
3 fuad hasan 1000    - 500 1500
4 Charlie Jatinder     -    - 500 500
5 Intense      -    - 500 500
6 IrahX     -     - 500 500
7 sihan     -    - 500 500
8 sunil     -    - 500 500
9 Sanal     -    - 500 500
10  rahul7     -    - 500 500
11 TIGER- the real king     -    - 500 500
12 deepak_bishty     -    - 500 500
13 shah     -    - 500 500
14 Criminal      -    - 500 500
15 Santosh     -    - 500 500
16 Vikram Singh     -    - 500 500
17 Ankit     -    - 500 500
18 IamLostSoul     -    - 500 500
19 mr.hola     -    - 500 500
20 Irdwhelp     -    - 500 500
21 Aashish Lachotraa     -    - 500 500
22 THUNDER BIRD     -    - 500 500
23 iamkhan8970      -    - 500 500
24 anku     -    - 500 500
25 Agan      -    - 500 500
26 power     -    - 500 500
27 Faizurrahman     -    - 500 500
28 dipokbarman     -    - 500 500
29 SSk     -    - 500 500
30 srk army     -    - 500 500
31 God Father     -    - 500 500
32 karan khan     -    - 500 500


4) Toilet Ek Prem Katha

IBO Prediction Contest thread for Toilet Ek Prem Katha can be seen here 


Toilet Ek Prem Katha  prediction winners :-

TEPK BOI       Winners Points  
First Day(11.34cr) power, srk army 1000
First Weekend(49.34cr) Sss d 1000
First Week(94.21cr) Grand Nova 1000
 
First weekend Os.(2.06mn USD) fuad hasan, bollyranga, srk army, Irdwhelp, therock, SSk & mr.hola 1000

*Winner(s) of each prediction are being awarded with 1000 points for each correct prediction along with user(s) winning multiple predictions getting 250 as additional bonus for each accurate prediction. 
 

# List of participants(winners in bold) Winning Points  Bonus  Participation Points Total Points
1 srk army 2000 500 500 3000
2 power 1000    - 500 1500
3 Sss d 1000    - 500 1500
4 Grand Nova 1000    - 500 1500
5 therock 1000    - 500 1500
6 Irdwhelp 1000        - 500 1500
7 fuad hasan 1000     - 500 1500
8 bollyranga 1000    - 500 1500
9 SSk 1000    - 500 1500
10  mr.hola 1000    - 500 1500
11 TIGER- the real king     -    - 500 500
12 IrahX     -    - 500 500
13 Santosh     -    - 500 500
14 Vikram Singh     -    - 500 500
15 Fragrance abraham      -    - 500 500
16 dipokbarman     -    - 500 500
17 shah     -    - 500 500
18 Rohan     -    - 500 500
19 deepak_bishty     -    - 500 500
20 Faizurrahman     -    - 500 500
21  God Father     -    - 500 500
22 THUNDER BIRD     -    - 500 500


Congrats. Points updated!

PS: Been seeing some users making posts about prediction threads not being made recently, just want to let you know that you can make the forum prediction thread known as "IBO Prediction Contest" by following the previous formats of such. It's not necessary it's something that should be done by Mods/Admins only. Just make sure you declare the winners. Points will be updated by the admins.


From now onwards users who'll be making the prediction contest threads along with successfully announcing their winners afterwards, will get 2000 points as bonus. This is for every user groups here, except the Admins.

asked in Announcements by Production Designer (14.8k points)
96% Accept Rate

Hey mahn.. Remembering the challenge I took for Munna Michael that I promised to predict the B. O of Munna Michael, which I did.. I think we also discussed about some more extra bonus for my awesome capabilities, can we bargain regarding points?

You already got a bonus for your exceptional performance. We'd like you to continue giving such performances & keep surprising us mere mortals with your awesome capabilities.

3 Answers

+3 votes

Wwow mahn . I always knew that I had something awesome in me.. Look at me , at top of all other earthlings , like ten times more awesomer ..Two thousand 500 points. If I should swap that with 2500 bucks, then I should no longer be concerned about a week long dope retreatment for me and my homies.

answered by Producer (115k points)

........charlie rodriguez runkle ladies and gentlemen ........ the guy who's been to the other side and returned after getting.... trade marked.

Hey mahn.. I just checked above and found that apart from that single prediction I didn't get any single point from other posts ..may be iam not that awesome.. I may be semi -great ..yup bro.

@4_Lee Bhaisaab why didn't you particated in JHMS & other movies times you might have got 1000 more points for participation ..
btw i too won a total 3900 points ...

@Help.. Doosre users ko bhi jeetne ka mauka Dena yaar.. Sabhi predictions jeetliya toh doosron ka kya hoga?

0 votes

Shriman Adrishya dhanyawad ..
Aaj aapne iss Amavasya ke din ko pura chand nikaal diya ....

answered by Second Unit Director (77.3k points)
0 votes

Amazing. I got a bonus too .

These activities keep the forum alive and interesting. Now waiting for j2, tzh, g4 and SS, season of big films coming up.

answered by Cinematographer (96.5k points)