+5 votes
145 views

Dangal crossing 3I HK record in HK$ terms today and in US$ terms probably tommorow.Almost 3M$ till yesterday.On course for 5-7M$ LT in HK which is more than what Akki's movies r doing in whole overseas and too in a country with a population of 70Lacs.Unimaginable All time Biggest Overseas ATBB ever.This record is just too too huge.

https://twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/909711731055673345

Source Link: https://twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/909711731055673345
asked in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
83% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes

Indian film industry is blessed to have an actor like Aamir khan who is capable of making a film like Dangal to phenomenal worldwide success while other are still struck to niche /arty/Hollywood treatment...

answered by Director (131k points)
+3 votes

Few more global ATBB like Dangal and Aaamir Khan will surpass Dilip Kumar /Amitabh Bachan / SRK in terms of Boxoffice success to become the best ever.

answered by Director (125k points)