• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.5k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+1 vote
268 views
https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/909642070515580928
Ajay Devgn returns to rom-com genre in Dussehra 2018: 19 Oct 2018... Film is produced by Bhushan Kumar, Luv Ranjan and Ankur Garg...

https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/909642164367278080
The Ajay Devgn rom-com film is not titled yet...  Costars Tabu and one more actress... Akiv Ali, a well known editor, directs the film.
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/909642070515580928
asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (246k points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

answered by Producer (111k points)
selected by
0

Is that tabbu? In the white shirt?

0

most probably not, there might be a another actress in this film.

0

Haha it looks like Erika from Shivaay.

+2 votes

what is wrong with these people...in the times when they should have been doing mature roles.... they are doing rom coms. drishyam was so damn awesome

i guess salman khan team reads internet all day ... which is why after confirming it so many times he shelved DANCE FILM.... and i can't thank enough him for this....

coming to point.... srk doing rom coms .... now ajay devgan.... why do they do this...

akshay is doing mature roles.....
aamir khan does mature roles...
salman khan does mature roles..... TUBELIGHT MINUS

i think ..personally the roles which SRK played in JHMS..was written for ranbir kapoor... from starting to finnish it was like srk was biggest misfit here...although was trying very hard...he was very honest with his acting... but this is young guys' role... guaranteed for ranbir kapoor .... !!

mature roles guys. understand this...

answered by Star (146k points)
0 votes

Won't work at all.This is not Ajay's genre.

answered by Director (140k points)
0 votes

Well its not his age to do a rom com or to play a lover boy. Dont know why he chose to do so.

answered by Producer (103k points)
0

If he was playing opposite Tabu then it could work but younger heroine will be signed to play the female lead.