Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

957 users

+1 vote
268 views
https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/909642070515580928
Ajay Devgn returns to rom-com genre in Dussehra 2018: 19 Oct 2018... Film is produced by Bhushan Kumar, Luv Ranjan and Ankur Garg...

https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/909642164367278080
The Ajay Devgn rom-com film is not titled yet...  Costars Tabu and one more actress... Akiv Ali, a well known editor, directs the film.
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/909642070515580928
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

by Producer (111k points)
selected by
0

Is that tabbu? In the white shirt?

0

most probably not, there might be a another actress in this film.

0

Haha it looks like Erika from Shivaay.

+2 votes

what is wrong with these people...in the times when they should have been doing mature roles.... they are doing rom coms. drishyam was so damn awesome

i guess salman khan team reads internet all day ... which is why after confirming it so many times he shelved DANCE FILM.... and i can't thank enough him for this....

coming to point.... srk doing rom coms .... now ajay devgan.... why do they do this...

akshay is doing mature roles.....
aamir khan does mature roles...
salman khan does mature roles..... TUBELIGHT MINUS

i think ..personally the roles which SRK played in JHMS..was written for ranbir kapoor... from starting to finnish it was like srk was biggest misfit here...although was trying very hard...he was very honest with his acting... but this is young guys' role... guaranteed for ranbir kapoor .... !!

mature roles guys. understand this...

by Star (151k points)
0 votes

Won't work at all.This is not Ajay's genre.

by Star (145k points)
0 votes

Well its not his age to do a rom com or to play a lover boy. Dont know why he chose to do so.

by Director (121k points)
0

If he was playing opposite Tabu then it could work but younger heroine will be signed to play the female lead.