Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 492 points
  2. Ajay - 490 points
  3. SSk - 362 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 349 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 230 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 229 points
  9. suraj.j - 226 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 209 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 86 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
205 views
India are next to invincible at home, but look closer and they are heavily dependant on virat and rohit and shikhar (who wont play the first three games). Jadhav and kl rahul look off colour and dhoni.....is on borrowed time.

Spinners are what I feel give an edge to India, but warner, maxwell etc are gun players in this format. I feel Australia will win 3-2, or if India bat horribly even 3-1?

Serious question, trollers stay away, just wanted to know what the others think about it.
in Sports Related by Director (127k points)
83% Accept Rate
0

Dhoni on borrowed time
Dhoni says ***** plzz

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It's happening in India, so India, if it was taking place in Australia, then Australia, it's simple, and i guess recent history has also shown this to be the case..!!

by Mega Star (208k points)
selected by
0

Wont swing here. Turners are fine as our spinners are much better. Its the batting....i feel we will get to see a hell lot more collapses. Kohli and sharma apart this team is brittle. And well yes msd will get exposed.

0

Wow. See the score. I was right!!!!!!!

0

Well don't worry, last time i remember Rohit was dropped on 4, he made 264, so let's see

0

28 hi ho paye

0 votes

Australia will win 4-1

by Unit Manager (36.5k points)
0 votes

India will win 4-1 or 5-0 for sure

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
+1

Yup. He is a south africian at heart. Anything good that kohli does is mediocre for him.

He is unable to digest kohli is a better skipper than abd.

0

What will you say now
THis is the real indian team weak as always
Instead of going for 5-0 they make changes and lose
Australia gifted india this series with their mistakes

0

Ssk bro doesnt matter. We won games when it mattered. Still a 4-1 to India will look better.

0

Thats my point we shouldn't relax even after winning the series
The reason why Australia was such a dominating side is they play every match with same intensity