Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 324 points
  2. Ajay - 313 points
  3. Rancho - 276 points
  4. Suhas - 201 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 199 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 162 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 134 points
  10. shah - 116 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 112 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 93 points
  14. mr.hola - 86 points
  15. nitesh singh - 78 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 46 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

944 users

+4 votes
313 views

in Movies by All Time best! (254k points)
99% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Atleast 5 Tubelights needed to dethrone Salman. But there will be no such thing and he will top next........ years also

by Assistant Director (51.8k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Replace Akshay with Aamir and then it will look more realistic. There is no way Akshay is more popular than Aamir and SRK at present.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
+1

+1 from me

+3 votes

As always Megastar SALMAN KHAN is at top....!

by Unit Manager (36k points)
0 votes

Lance.....WTF did i just hear, Lance..??

by Mega Star (206k points)
0 votes

Lol lol lol. Kangana did not make it to the top 10? Why???? Even after being a cry baby on ever news channel? All hail the queen.

by Director (121k points)
0 votes

Irmax is totally fake coz god of Bollywood Mr. Aamir khan is not on the top

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
–1 vote

So good to see someone so deserving on the top of the list, don't understand why Sallu is on there though

by Assistant Director (43.2k points)
+2

Well this has nothing to do with box office. More or less, Salman's name will be frequently taken when someone is asked who is their favorites or whose fil. They would prefer to watch in theatre. A way this survey is conducted with a determined sample size of random cinegoers. Makes perfect sense.

0

I didn't say anything about box office bro.

+2

Well you said "don't understand why Sallu is on the top"... Gave my views on why he is easily the most popular star which in turn is the reason why he is ranked no.1 here.

0

Hmmm, thanks for your perspective man